2018-2019 Schedule

Day Date Opponent Location VB VG JVB JVG FB FG
Tuesday Nov. 13th North Cobb (Scrimmage) Home 7:30 6:00
Thursday Nov. 15th Forsyth Central Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Friday Nov. 16th Forsyth Central Away 4:30
Friday Nov. 16th St. Francis (Hoops 4 The Cure Classic) St. Francis 8:30
Saturday Nov. 17th Pace Academy (Hoops 4 The Cure Classic) St. Francis 4:15
Friday,

Saturday

Nov. 23rd, 24th Bradley Tennessee Tourney Away TBA
Tuesday Nov. 27th Sequoyah* Home 7:30 6:00 4:30  

 

Tuesday Nov. 27th Sequoyah Away 4:30 6:00
Friday Nov. 30th Allatoona* Home 8:30 7:00 5:30 4:00
Saturday Dec. 1st Forsyth Central Away 10:00 AM
Tuesday Dec. 4th Harrison* Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Thursday Dec. 6th Pickens Home 7:00
Friday Dec. 7th Lambert Away 4:30
Tuesday Dec. 11th South Cobb* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30
Thursday Dec. 13th River Ridge Away 7:15 5:45
Friday Dec. 14th River Ridge* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30
Saturday Dec. 15th Woodstock Away 7:00 5:30 4:00 2:30 1:00

 

Tuesday Dec. 18th Cherokee Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Tuesday Dec. 18th Cherokee Away 4:30 6:00
Thursday/

Friday

Dec. 20th/21st Lambert Holiday

Classic

Lambert TBA
Saturday Dec. 22nd Dalton* Dalton 6:00 4:30 3:00 1:30
Th, F, Sat Dec. 27-29 Campbell Christmas Tournament Campbell TBA
Friday Jan. 4th Sprayberry* Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Saturday Jan. 5th Osborne* Home 5:00 3:30 2:00 12:30
Tuesday Jan. 8th Sequoyah* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30
Tuesday Jan. 8th Sequoyah Home 4:30 6:00
Friday Jan. 11th Allatoona* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30 4:30 5:45
Saturday Jan. 12th Harrison* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30 3:00 1:30
Friday Jan. 18th South Cobb* Home 7:30 6:00
Saturday Jan. 19th West Forsyth Away 6:00 4:30
Monday Jan. 21st River Ridge Home 7:30 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 22nd River Ridge* Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Friday Jan. 25th Dalton* Home 7:30 6:00 4:30
Saturday

 

Jan. 26th Etowah Home 5:00 3:30 2:00 12:30 11:00
Monday Jan. 28th Pickens Away 6:00
Tuesday Jan. 29th Osborne* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30
Friday Feb. 1st Sprayberry* Away 7:30 6:00 4:30 4:30 6:00

* denotes Region 6‐AAAAAA game